Skip to main content
Signal8

Embassy Bancorp, Inc. (EMYB)

Embassy Bancorp, Inc. serves as the holding company for Embassy Bank for the Lehigh Valley, offering a comprehensive suite of banking and financial services to individuals, businesses, and government entities across Pennsylvania. The institution provides a range of deposit options, including savings, money market, individual retirement accounts, NOW accounts, as well as demand, time, and certificate of deposits. Its lending portfolio is diverse, featuring secured loans at both fixed and variable rates, commercial financing, and consumer credit products such as residential mortgages, home equity loans and lines of credit, vehicle loans, and unsecured personal loans. The bank also manages mortgage escrow services and offers commercial mortgage and construction financing. Beyond core banking, Embassy Bancorp delivers numerous additional services, including certified checks, wire transfers, merchant payment processing, direct deposit and ACH services (including origination), fraud detection, cash and escrow management, safe deposit boxes, remote deposit capture, mobile and online banking with bill payment, night depository, banking by mail, savings bond redemption, person-to-person payments, and positive pay systems. It further provides gift cards, commercial credit cards, and ATM/debit cards. Established in 2001, the company is headquartered in Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, and operates branch offices within Lehigh and Northampton Counties, specifically located in South Whitehall, Lower Macungie, Bethlehem City, Salisbury, Lower Saucon, Lower Nazareth, Nazareth Borough, and Macungie Borough.

Sector: State Commercial Banks

Industry: Banks - Regional

Embassy Bancorp, Inc. logo

Embassy Bancorp, Inc.

OTC:EMYBFinancial Services
+1.38%$21.29
Mkt Cap$157.67M
Float5.42M
O/S7.41M
Inst Own6.1%
SI<0.1%
Div Yield2.58%
Dilution
Historical Data
DateOpenHighLowCloseVolume
Key Metrics
Market Cap$157.67M
Enterprise Value--
P/E Ratio--
Est. Net Cash/Share--
Institutional Ownership6.06%

based on 7.41M shares outstanding

SectorFinancial Services
IndustryBanks - Regional
ExchangeOTC
CountryUSUS
IPO DateJan 31, 2012
Shares Outstanding7.41M
Float5.42M
Company Overview

Embassy Bancorp, Inc. serves as the holding company for Embassy Bank for the Lehigh Valley, offering a comprehensive suite of banking and financial services to individuals, businesses, and government entities across Pennsylvania. The institution provides a range of deposit options, including savings, money market, individual retirement accounts, NOW accounts, as well as demand, time, and certificate of deposits.

Its lending portfolio is diverse, featuring secured loans at both fixed and variable rates, commercial financing, and consumer credit products such as residential mortgages, home equity loans and lines of credit, vehicle loans, and unsecured personal loans. The bank also manages mortgage escrow services and offers commercial mortgage and construction financing. Beyond core banking, Embassy Bancorp delivers numerous additional services, including certified checks, wire transfers, merchant payment processing, direct deposit and ACH services (including origination), fraud detection, cash and escrow management, safe deposit boxes, remote deposit capture, mobile and online banking with bill payment, night depository, banking by mail, savings bond redemption, person-to-person payments, and positive pay systems.

It further provides gift cards, commercial credit cards, and ATM/debit cards. Established in 2001, the company is headquartered in Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, and operates branch offices within Lehigh and Northampton Counties, specifically located in South Whitehall, Lower Macungie, Bethlehem City, Salisbury, Lower Saucon, Lower Nazareth, Nazareth Borough, and Macungie Borough.

Leadership

Bernard M. Lesavoy

Director

David M. Lobach Jr.

Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer

Frank "Chip" Banko III

Director

Geoffrey F. Boyer

Director

Employees

112

Country

US

Sector

Financial Services

Website

embassybank.com

Analyst Coverage
No analyst coverage for this companyNo ratings, price targets, or covering firms on file.
Insider Trades
No insider transactions for this companyForeign private issuers and non-reporting entities don't file Form 4/5.
Shareholders
6.1%
Institutional
(2)
22.8%
Insiderⓘ
(14)
0.0%
5%+ Owners
(0)
71.2%
Unattributed (incl. retail)ⓘ
Institutional6.1%
Insider22.8%
Unattributed (incl. retail)71.2%
Sources: 13F, Form 4O/S: 7.4M · as of 7 Aug 2026 · SEC cover page
Insiders & Institutional Holders

Insiders

52-Week Range
$17.20$22.75
$21.29(74th percentile)
Volume
Average Daily Volume4.03K
1.31K today vs 4.03K avg(-67%)

30d Avg

4.03K

60d Avg

5.64K

90d Avg

6.19K

Earnings
Dividend History
TTM Yield
2.58%
Paid annually
Annual (LTM)
$0.55
Latest
$0.5500
Jun 26, 26
5Y Growth
+12.89%
per year
Compliance Status
Loading compliance data...